Cryptos: 29,587 Exchanges: 655 Market Cap: $2,720.88B 24h Vol: $81.72B Dominance: BTC 49.8% ETH 17.3% ETH Gas:  8 Gwei
Seclect Currency

Fiat currencies

    Crypto Currencies

      No results for ""

      We couldn't find anything matching your search.Try again with a different term.

      GlimmerGLMR

      Rank #216 Coin
      Rating: 4.2
      Certik
      2024/05/28
      4
      Cyberscope
      2024/05/28
      4.4

      Our aggregate rating is simply the arithmetic average of the ratings from each source. It does not represent the opinion of CoinCarp and does not imply any guarantee on our part as to the merits or suitability of the project. Please use your own judgment when evaluating each token

      Glimmer Price (GLMR)

      $0.3036

      0.00000441 BTC

      0.28%

      Low:$0.2965
      High:$0.3116
      Market Cap

      $262,681,649

      3,820 BTC
      Fully Diluted Market Cap

      $309,049,491

      4,494 BTC
      Volume 24h

      $4,702,257

      68.38 BTC
      Circulating Supply

      865,222,823 GLMR

      85%
      Max Supply

      1,017,949,576 GLMR

      Total Supply

      1,120,724,151 GLMR

      Links:
      Website, Explorers, Whitepaper
      Tags:
      Smart Contracts Polkadot Ecosystem
      Glimmer's Logo Glimmer GLMR
      $0.3036

      Glimmer (GLMR) Chart

      ×

      Glimmer (GLMR) Return On Investment(ROI)

      0.07% 1 H
      0.10% 24 H
      2.46% 7 D
      1.23% 1 Month
      15.67% 6 Month
      8.09% 1 Year
      Details
      Mineable No
      Algorithm
      ProofType
      Issue Price --

      Glimmer (GLMR) Price Now

      Glimmer price today is $0.3036 with a 24-hour trading volume of $4,702,257. GLMR price is up 0.1% in the last 24 hours. It has a circulating supply of 865.22Mil GLMR coins and a max supply of 1.02Bil.
      In order to search for real-time and historical information about Glimmer (GLMR) blockchain, including data related to blocks, transactions, addresses, and more, you may use Glimmer (GLMR) block explorers. Here are some of the most popular and useful Glimmer (GLMR) blockchain explorers out there:

      What is Glimmer (GLMR)?

      The primary deployment of Moonbeam will be on the Polkadot network, with an associated token called Glimmer (GLMR). This token is central to the design of Moonbeam and cannot be removed without sacrificing essential functionality.

      What is Moonbeam?

      Moonbeam is the most Ethereum compatible smart-contract parachain in the Polkadot ecosystem. It allows developers to port their projects with minimal to no code changes, enabling them to tap into the Polkadot ecosystem and all its assets.
      Moonbeam is not only an EVM implementation, it's also a highly specialized parachain that mirrors Ethereum's Web3 RPC, accounts, keys, subscriptions, logs, and more. The Moonbeam platform extends the base Ethereum feature set with additional features such as on-chain governance, staking, and cross-chain integrations.

      What are the GLMR Token Utility?

      • Supporting smart contract execution gas metering
      • Providing incentives for collators and enabling the establishment of a decentralized node infrastructure on which the platform can run
      • Proposing referenda, electing council members, voting, and other aspects of the on-chain governance system will be made easier.
      • Using the network to pay for transaction costs

      Where Can You Buy Glimmer(GLMR)?

      Investing in Glimmer can seem complicated, but it is much easier when you buy Glimmer through cryptocurrency exchange. Signing up for a cryptocurrency exchange will allow you to buy, sell, and hold Glimmer — both for fiat money and other cryptocurrencies. Some of the most popular Glimmer cryptocurrency exchange are:

      GLMR Token Distribution

      When the Moonbeam network launches, the total supply of Glimmer tokens will be one billion. A portion of the network tokens have been reserved to ensure the network secures and maintains a parachain slot on the Polkadot network. Significant portions of the network have also been reserved for the Take Flight community token event (10%), the 2021 Moonbeam crowdloan (15%), and future parachain bond funding (3%).

      Seed Funding140,000,00014%
      Strategic Funding120,000,00012%
      “Take Flight” Community Event100,000,00010%
      2021 Moonbeam Crowdloan100,000,00010%
      Parachain Bond Funding50,000,0005%
      Parachain Bond Reserve5,000,0000.5%
      Treasury5,000,0000.5%
      Long-Term Protocol & Ecosystem Development150,000,00015%
      Liquidity Programs80,000,0008%
      Developer Adoption Program45,000,0004.5%
      Key Partners & Advisors45,000,0004.5%
      PureStake Early Backers14,000,0001.4%
      Founders and Early Employees100,000,00010%
      Future Employee Incentives46,000,0004.6%

      Glimmer (GLMR) Community

      Glimmer FAQ

      The current Glimmer usd price is $0.3036. We update the Glimmer USD price in real time. Get live prices of Glimmer on different cryptocurrency exchanges around the world on Coincarp.

      It depends on your personal risk tolerance and investment goals. Glimmer is a cryptocurrency that is highly volatile and therefore may not be suitable for all investors. Before investing, please do your own research about cryptocurrencies, crypto wallets, cryptocurrency exchanges, and smart contracts, and it is crucial to understand the risks and potential rewards of investing in cryptocurrencies..
      If you decide to get involved in Glimmer investing, you will also need to understand the Glimmer project's white paper, team background, tokenomics, and the overall market environment.
      The main ways to get involved in Glimmer investing are by participating in Spot, Perpetual, ETF/Leveraged trading or pledging to earn interest. Perpetual and ETF/Leveraged trading are very risky and are not recommended for non-professionals.

      You can buy Glimmer from a cryptocurrency exchange (CEX or DEX) or some cryptocurrency wallets. Usually we choose cryptocurrency exchanges to buy, most exchanges require you to set up an account and verify your identity before buying Glimmer. Cryptocurrency exchanges that currently support Glimmer trading include:

      There may be errors in the crypto exchanges listed above. Please check the name, logo and contract address before trading to avoid losses.
      If there is any error, please feedback to us, our email is hello@coincarp.com. Please be aware that buying and selling Glimmer involves high risks.You should always do your own research and make sure you understand the risks associated with Glimmer trading before you begin.

      The easiest way to short Glimmer is through margin trading, usually with Perpetual contracts, Futures contracts, ETF/Leveraged. Only a few cryptocurrency trading platforms allows short selling due to the considerable risk involved in this type of trading.
      To start shorting Glimmer, open a margin account, provide some collateral for your short position, borrow some coins from the trading platform, and start short selling. Keep in mind that shorting Glimmer or any other cryptocurrency is high-risk. Exchanges that currently support shorting Glimmer are:

      It is impossible to predict what Glimmer will be worth in five years. The cryptocurrency market is highly volatile and can be affected by a variety of factors, such as US dollar policy, government regulations, technological progress, market sentiment, Glimmer's circulating supply and the development of project ecology. Therefore, it is impossible to accurately predict the price of Glimmer 5 years from now.

      Glimmer's Logo
      Glimmer GLMR
      USD US Dollar

      GLMR Price Statistics

      Glimmer Price Today

      Glimmer Price

      $0.3036

      Price Change24h

      $0.000303 0.10%

      24h Low / 24h High

      $0.2965 / $0.3116

      Trading Volume 24h

      $4,702,257

      Volume/Market cap (24h)

      1.79%

      Market Dominance

      0.01%

      Market Rank

      #216

      Glimmer Market Cap

      Market Cap

      $262,681,649

      Fully Diluted Market Cap

      $309,049,491

      Glimmer Price History

      7d Low / 7d High

      $0.2734 / $0.3178

      30d Low / 30d High

      $0.2435 / $0.3208

      90d Low / 90d High

      $0.2435 / $0.7274

      52 Week Low / 52 Week High

      $0.1604 / $0.7274

      All Time High

      $22.76

      All Time Low

      $0.1604

      Trending Coins and Tokens

      script.tv's Logo
      Bybit Starter Rewards
      Up to 30,000 USDT Rewards
      Sign up Now Sponsored
      Celestia's Logo
      $11.24
      12.54%
      ConstitutionDAO's Logo
      $0.0865
      12.19%
      Shiba Inu's Logo
      $0.00002806
      12.06%
      dogwifhat's Logo
      $3.83
      14.57%
      Notcoin's Logo
      $0.009291
      12.43%